?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Its a me thing [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
pntslesswonder

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

sometimes you need to leave.... [Sep. 2nd, 2009|12:23 am]
pntslesswonder
[Current Mood |lovedloved]

so that you can come back. i really truly needed that weekend at leeds. i needed the time away, but what i really needed was to come back. i didnt really make it known but i was feeling very lonely, and for no real reason very unloved. well, meeting new friends at leeds, and then coming home to some of the greatest people this side of anywhere was very refreshing. it was so great being welcomed and looked after at leeds, but coming home...knowing now more than ever that atlanta holds my life right now, there are people here who love and care about me, people here who i really love and care about. ....the road ahead is still a long and bumpy one, and im sure it'll be worse before it gets better....but right now...all i need is love, and ive got plenty of it in my life.
LinkLeave a comment

ZZ Top & Aerosmith!! [Jul. 15th, 2009|08:18 am]
pntslesswonder
[Current Mood |lovedadored]

Tonight  @ Lakewood....Can NOT wait!!!!




My life is seriously fucking WIN!!!
LinkLeave a comment

ZOMG!!! ZOMBTOURAGE!!! [Apr. 22nd, 2009|09:00 am]
pntslesswonder
[Current Location |Couch!]
[Current Mood |chipperchipper]

Seriously, FUCKING BLAST last night!!!   I can NOT wait for next week.


YAY Vikki for being so fucking awesome and brilliant and coming up with this crazy shit!!
LinkLeave a comment

Life is good [Apr. 1st, 2009|11:40 pm]
pntslesswonder
[Current Location |home]
[Current Mood |giddygiddy]

Thats really all I have to say.  Life is good, when you're livin the good life.
LinkLeave a comment

Yo just to put it out there [Mar. 11th, 2009|10:32 pm]
pntslesswonder
[Current Location |home]
[Current Mood |accomplished]
[Current Music |the tv]

Ive got nothin to hide so if someone feels like they need to say or ask something please feel free.


BTW - Tuesdays good mood couldnt even be ruined by a semi blah wednesday
Link12 comments|Leave a comment

OMG [Feb. 19th, 2009|10:04 pm]
pntslesswonder
[Current Location |Emilys room]
[Current Mood |chipperchipper]

THIS SONGS ABOUT ME!!!  ITS ALL ABOUT MEEEEE!!!!! 

 

And the funny part is that it is.  Sadly actually, I cant say its funny because its not.  Its petty, its childish, and actually its really fuckin annoying but whatever.  I guess I should be flattered, actually no.  If it were anybody else I totally might be, but  with these 2 not so much really.  I cut people out of my life for a reason, they need to accept that and move on.


LinkLeave a comment

No subject necessary [Feb. 11th, 2009|07:55 am]
pntslesswonder
[Current Location |cuddled with my dog in the chair <3]
[Current Mood |thankfulthankful]
[Current Music |the dryer]

So like despite all the internal drama and my situation which isnt going to change any time soon I can finally say Im happy.  Like, at least happy enough to say I am.  I really dig my new job, its fun and my boss likes me, I can continue my life style and still maintain my job and live my life.  And Ive done a lil early spring cleaning and discovered my true friends.  It really is true that when times get tough you find out who your friends are.  Mine are solid, and Ive got a lot of good things coming up to look forward to.  Ive cut the drama and bullshitters out of my life, and its amazing what a difference it makes when you dont constantly have to devote all your energy to 1 source of drama.  Im finally starting to be able to eat a little bit again, it still makes me sick but Im getting there.  Things as they say....are lookin up!


Oh and,.,,,,I dunno how or when or why it happened but damn you Vikki and your D*Con...Ive managed to become excited about dressing up like characters and getting really fucked up....who knew?

On another note, Ive spoken to some old Renz friends and Im glad to hear that Im not the only one that seriously hurts over the fact that Eva is gone.  I miss Ms Rochell too but Eva .....unless you knew her my description would do her no justice.  And to know that shes gone makes my heart hurt, but Im so thankful for getting to know her and for everything she taught me.  She left one hell of an impression and she wont ever be forgotten.
LinkLeave a comment

Friends.... [Jan. 26th, 2009|08:57 pm]
pntslesswonder
[Current Location |my couch]
[Current Mood |highhigh]
[Current Music |Real Chance at Love Reunion]

Gather at my crib this weekend!!!   People let me know what night (fri or sat) works best and we'll see whats gonna go down,  Im leaning towards friday but if satuday works better then thats fine.  And also what we might want to eat?  Tam - you ARE coming.  Or I cry. ;(
LinkLeave a comment

W00T! [Jan. 17th, 2009|02:19 pm]
pntslesswonder
[Current Mood |cheerfulcheerful]
[Current Music |sex crimes]

YAY Saturday night with my peoples !!!   
LinkLeave a comment

2009 and its my turn to shine !!!!! [Jan. 15th, 2009|11:34 pm]
pntslesswonder
[Current Location |my living room]
[Current Mood |determined]
[Current Music |idol]

So I just lost my entry cuz my laptop mouse sucks but basically....I was saying I LOVE my job so far, I really do think its going to work out well and Im really going to enjoy it. 

Im having a party saturday for my neartest and dearest so that will be a blast as usual.  Sucks that Rain cant make it but she'll be there in spirit lol.

Im ready for a new start to my 09, Im calling this weekend like a beginning to 09 do over lol.  Its gonna happen this year, its gonna be my time.
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]